Results for June 19, 2020 Lakeside Speedway

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Pepsi Night presents Weekly Championship Racing
Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
Friday, June 19, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
2. (1) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
3. (6) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
4. (4) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (5) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
6. (7) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
7. (3) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
8. (8) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (2) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (1) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
4. (5) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (7) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr.., Berryton, Kan.
6. (8) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
7. (4) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
8. (6) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (4) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
2. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (2) 90 Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
4. (3) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
5. (9) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr.., Berryton, Kan.
6. (10) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
7. (7) 42 Sam Florence, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (6) 85D Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.
9. (12) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
10. (8) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (5) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
12. (14) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
13. (15) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
14. (13) 5 Kevin McGinnis, Edwardsville, Kan.
15. (16) 14C Bill Carter, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (11) 99 Lee Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.

B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (1) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
3. (5) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
4. (8) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
6. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
7. (6) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, Kan.
8. (2) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 15 Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
DNS – 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (4) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (5) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
4. (1) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
6. (8) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (6) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
8. (9) 81J Jeff Jackson, Liberty, Mo.
9. (10) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
10. (7) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
2. (2) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (7) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (6) 0 Chase Galvan, Bonner Springs, Kan.
5. (5) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
6. (8) 44H Trevor Hunt, Liberty, Mo.
7. (4) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
8. (15) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
9. (10) 42 Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (9) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
11. (11) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Topeka, Kan.
12. (13) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
13. (18) 23C Billy Carreno, Hoyt, Kan.
14. (14) 81J Jeff Jackson, Liberty, Mo.
15. (19) 73 Tommy Summers, Parkville, Mo.
16. (16) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
17. (3) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
18. (12) 222 Colten Stevens, Basehor, Kan.
19. (17) 10C Christopher Connel, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
DNS – 15 Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
2. (4) 96 Garry Billings Jr.., Prairie Village, Kan.
3. (5) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (8) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
6. (10) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
7. (9) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (2) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
9. (7) 7.7 Matt Janes
10. (11) 4D Brad Dyson, Lansing, Kan.
DNS – 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 96 Garry Billings Jr.., Prairie Village, Kan.
2. (1) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
3. (3) 40 Keith Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (4) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (7) 7X Spencer Reiff, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (6) 5DJ D.J. Barnes, Raymore, Mo.
7. (8) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
8. (9) 7.7 Matt Janes
9. (11) 4D Brad Dyson, Lansing, Kan.
10. (5) 97 Calvin Banks, Atchison, Kan.
11. (10) 86S Justin Stuteville, Paola, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat:
1. (6) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (2) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
4. (8) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
5. (3) 3 Tyler Harrill, Fremont, Neb.
6. (10) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (7) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
8. (11) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (9) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
10. (4) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
DNS – 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 236 Trevor Hand, Bonner Springs, Kan.
2. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (3) 6 Zach Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
4. (5) 3 Tyler Harrill, Fremont, Neb.
5. (9) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
6. (8) 25 Tim Billings, Liberty, Mo.
7. (7) 74W Bud Wallis, Baldwin City, Kan.
8. (6) 79J Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
9. (4) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
10. (10) 36 Brian Andrews, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.

MOD-LITES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
2. (1) 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (3) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
4. (5) 73 Tony Kerr, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
6. (7) 327 Tony Sterner, Harrisonville, Mo.
7. (6) 92 Michael Everhart, Gardner, Kan.
8. (8) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
9. (9) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (7) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
4. (2) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (4) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
6. (9) 9 Kelly Bergstrom
7. (5) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (6) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
9. (8) 15R Jason Isabell, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 46 Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (3) 64 David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (5) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
4. (8) 75 Justin Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (14) 41 Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (2) 98 Jeff Raffurty, Holt, Mo.
7. (9) 9 Kelly Bergstrom
8. (6) 36 Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
9. (7) 73 Tony Kerr, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (17) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
11. (12) 327 Tony Sterner, Harrisonville, Mo.
12. (16) 8V Cody Vail, Louisburg, Kan.
13. (11) 34 Tyler Furrell, Belton, Mo.
14. (10) 3 Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo.
15. (13) 92 Michael Everhart, Gardner, Kan.
16. (15) 3X Mark Downey, Lees Summit, Mo.
17. (18) 15R Jason Isabell, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 03 James Beebe, Pleasant Hill, Mo.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*