McCowan scores in Springfield’s Ozark Area Dirt Track Championships

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Springfield Raceway, Springfield, Mo.
Sunday, Sept. 6, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (5) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (1) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (2) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
6. (6) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
7. (4) 42J Donnie Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (8) 13 Cody Nivens, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 54 Mike Green, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (7) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
2. (5) 19 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
4. (4) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (7) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
7. (1) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (2) 17R Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 58M Jamie Mauk, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (8) 18. JC Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 83 JC Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (1) 707 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (3) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (5) 00T Taylor Moore, Bois D’arc, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
2. (7) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 71 Jerry Brown, Nevada, Mo.
5. (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
6. (4) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (8) 54W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (2) 6T Mike Tredway, Walnut Grove, Mo.

“B” Feature #1:
1. (1) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (3) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (2) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (5) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (8) 42J Donnie Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (12) UFO Ted Holt, Broken Arrow, Okla.
7. (10) 00T Taylor Moore, Bois D’arc, Mo.
8. (6) 30 Mark Long, Willard, Mo.
9. (11) 58M Jamie Mauk, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (7) 54W Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (4) 707 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
12. (9) 54 Mike Green, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 17R Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.

“B” Feature #2:
1. (3) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (10) 13 Cody Nivens, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (9) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (4) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (11) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
9. (5) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
10. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
11. (6) 21X Luke Aitken, West Plains, Mo.
DNS – 6T Mike Tredway, Walnut Grove, Mo.

“A” Feature:
1. (2) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
2. (3) 112 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 18. JC Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (7) 19 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
6. (10) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (1) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
8. (20) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (13) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
10. (8) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
11. (11) 83 JC Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
12. (19) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
13. (17) ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
14. (15) 57 Keith Pratt, Ash Grove, Mo.
15. (14) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
16. (6) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
17. (12) 71 Jerry Brown, Nevada, Mo.
18. (16) 28B Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
19. (4) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
20. (18) 13 Cody Nivens, Springfield, Mo.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*